Leadership & Staff

Leadership

KARA ROSS

President and CEO

WILLIAM FARKAS

Chief Programs Officer

TINA MARTINEZ

Chief Operations Officer

TERRY NIX

Vice President of Food Sourcing and Logistics

TIFFANIE PAIELLI

Chief Financial Officer

PATRICIA SIMMONS

Vice President of Human Resources

CRYSTAL TRAVIS

Chief Development Officer

Programs, Outreach & Culinary Services

AMBER ABBOTT

Program Coordinator

NENA ALLEN

Culinary Team Lead

HEATHER BEARDEN

Regional Outreach Manager
(Huron, Lapeer, Sanilac, St. Clair, Tuscola)

KATIE BONDIE

Regional Outreach Coordinator
(Arenac, Crawford, Iosco, Ogemaw, Oscoda, Roscommon)

JESSE FLEWELLING

Program Coordinator

COURTNEY HOLMES

Regional Outreach Manager
(Alpena, Alcona, Cheboygan, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle)

DEANNA JOHNSON

Culinary Manager

AUSTIN KNIGHT

Program Manager

ERICA KRAWCZYK

Regional Outreach Coordinator
(Huron, Lapeer, Sanilac, St. Clair, Tuscola)

STEVE LAMB

Regional Outreach Coordinator
(Bay, Gladwin, Midland, Saginaw)

BETH LUCE

Regional Outreach Coordinator
(Genesee County)

STEPHANIE MARKLAND

Regional Outreach Coordinator
(Genesee County)

NATALIE MINZY

Program Coordinator

JAMES STEFANSKI

Program Manager

KATIE WISNESKI

Regional Outreach Manager
(Bay, Gladwin, Midland, Saginaw)

Food Sourcing, Operations & IT

JAMES CRAIG

IT Manager

SAMANTHA FORD

Safety and Compliance Specialist

SARAH JOHNSON

Food Sourcing Coordinator

JERRY LAPORTE

Food Sourcing Manager

PETE LAZO

Facilities Manager

DAVID PINTER

Food Procurement Manager

JOAN THORNTON

Warehouse Manager

LlOYD WRIGHT

 Transportation Manager

Fundraising & Communications

ANGELA BRADLEY

Grant Coordinator

DARLENE CHIVINSKY

Donor Engagement Manager

KAITLYN McGLAUGHLIN

Development Coordinator

STEVE SCHNIERS

Marketing Specialist

 CATHY STACEY

Data & Donor Relations Coordinator

*You may call our offices at 810-239-4441 any time Monday through Friday from 8:00am to 4:30pm.
The receptionist will be happy to direct your call to the appropriate department.