Mobile Food Pantry Delivery Schedule Times and Dates

Calendar of Scheduled Mobile Food Pantries

St. John's Fenton-Produce giveaway600 N. Adelaide10am-3pm10/24/15Fenton
Salvation Army-Cheboygan-Produce giveaway444 S. Main1pm10/13/15Cheboygan
Cornerstone Missionary Baptist-Produce giveaway3016 S. Saginaw St.9:30am10/14/15Flint
K of C Hall402 W. Peters Rd.10am10/14/15West Branch
First Methodist Church828 Lapeer Ave.noon10/14/15Port Huron
Greater Friendship Azusa-Produce giveawayG-5165 Detroit St.12:30pm-5pm10/14/15Flint
Helping Hands-Produce giveaway116 W. Brown St.1pm10/14/15Beaverton
Hispanic Tech. Center-Produce giveaway2101 Lewis St.1pm10/14/15Flint
Cornerstone Missionary Baptist-Produce giveaway3016 S. Saginaw St.9:30am10/15/15Flint
Salvation Army-Bay City401 10th St.10am10/15/15Bay City
Metropolitan Baptist930 E. Myrtle10am10/15/15Flint
Fairhaven Community Serv.G-1379 Lewis Ave.10am10/15/15Flint
K of C Hall4521 Ravenswood11am10/15/15Kimball
Valiant Ministries5242 N. Black River Rd.3pm-4:30pm10/15/15Croswell
First Presbyterian Church811 Wall St.11am10/16/15Port Huron
Hallwood Plaza-Produce giveaway4905 Clio Rd.1pm10/16/15Flint
Living Faith Lutheran Church310 S. Parker2pm10/16/15Marine City
Good News Lutheran Church-Produce giveaway3107 M-653pm-7pm10/16/15Turner
Holy Spirit Lutheran Church7234 Fenton Rd.9am10/17/15Grand Blanc
Bethel UMC1309 N. Ballenger Hwy.10am10/17/15Flint
Anchor Cove Outreach201 E. Sanilac Rd.10am10/17/15Caro
Second Chance-Produce giveaway5306 North St.10am10/17/15Flint
Second Friendship-Produce giveaway6046 N. Clio Rd.10am10/17/15Mt. Morris
Emmanuel Baptist6434 Richfield Rd.10am-noon10/17/15Flint
Family Missionary Baptist-Produce giveaway2520 Dupont St.noon10/17/15Flint
Christ the King-Gladwin600 M-1812:30pm10/17/15Gladwin
Mid City-Produce giveaway800 Chestnut10am10/19/15Port Huron
Montrose F/P-Produce giveaway9453 Vienna Rd.2pm10/19/15Montrose
Tucker Middle School-Produce giveaway5159 Summit St.3pm10/19/15Flint
Cedar River Chapel-Produce giveaway2766 River Rd.11am10/20/15Beaverton
Church of God Prophecy-Produce giveaway1143 W. Parkwoodnoon10/20/15Flint
Summerfield Elementary-Produce giveaway1360 Milbourne Ave.2pm10/20/15Flint
St. Luke's-Produce giveaway3115 Lawndale9am10/21/15Flint
Bay County Community Center800 JFK Dr.11am10/21/15Bay City
St. Paul Lutheran Church3790 W. Water St.11am10/21/15Port Huron
Grace Episcopal Church1213 6th St.noon10/21/15Port Huron
Early Learning Center-Produce giveaway1221 E. Bristol Rd.2pm10/21/15Flint
Oscoda County Fairgrounds413 Caldwell Rd.8:30am10/22/15Mio
Cathedral of Faith-Produce giveaway6031 Dupont St.2pm10/22/15Flint
Shiloh Missionary Baptist-Produce giveaway502 Leith St.3pm10/22/15Flint
Kohler Propane8744 Burnside Rd.3:30pm10/22/15Brown City
Central-Produce giveaway1000 E. Mt. Morris Rd.9:30am10/23/15Mt. Morris
Second Chance1005 W. Moore St.10am10/23/15Flint
New Beginnings Ministry16960 North County Road 45911am10/23/15Hillman
Good News Lutheran3107 M-653pm10/23/15Turner
Produce giveawayCorner of Stewart Ave. & Saginaw St.9am10/24/15Flint
COFY Center-Produce giveaway1015 Carpenter Rd.10am10/24/15Flint
Holy Redeemer-Produce giveaway1227 E. Bristol Rd.10am10/24/15Flint
North St. UMC4580 North St.10am10/24/15Clyde Township
Family Missionary Baptist-Produce giveaway2520 Dupont St.noon10/24/15Flint
Prince of Peace-Produce giveaway1417 Stevenson St.1pm10/24/15Flint